EN

SpinBetter: Play, Bet and Start With a Bonus

One account opens thousands of slots, live tables and a full sportsbook. Choose the casino pack or the sports pack at sign-up, and your first deposit is doubled straight away.

Casino welcome pack, first 4 deposits
€1,500 + 150 FS
or up to €500 across five deposits if you prefer sports
1st deposit: 100% up to €300 + 30 FSFrom €10x35 within 7 days
SPINFUN unlocks this welcome offer

Casino Pack or Sports Pack: Which One Fits You?

You make one choice when you open an account, and it shapes every bonus on your first deposits. Casino fans get matched money plus free spins, while bettors get five boosts that are easy to roll over with accumulators. Both are part of the same bonus programme, and you can only run one of them, so compare them side by side.

What you getCasino packSports pack
Total value€1,500 + 150 FS€500
Deposits covered45
Match per deposit100% / 50% / 25% / 25%100% / 50% / 25% / 25% / 75%
Cap per deposit€300 / €350 / €400 / €450€100 on each step
Free spins30 / 35 / 40 / 45 in Wild CashNone
Rolloverx35 within 7 days, max stake €5x5 in accumulators, 3+ picks at 1.50+
Minimum deposit€10 first, €15 for steps 2 to 4From €10, the lowest payment method limit

Type the code in the sign-up form: it gives you the welcome bonus you selected, either up to €1,500 + 150 free spins over four casino deposits (100% up to €300 + 30 FS on the first, from €10, x35 in 7 days) or up to €500 over five sports deposits.

Worth knowing: the free spins arrive after the matching deposit bonus is wagered, and bets in the Games section count double towards the casino rollover (blackjack counts once).

Inside the Lobby: More Than Just Slots

Spin Better works with 138 slot providers, 14 live casino studios and 14 more suppliers for instant games, lotteries and TV formats. The average slot RTP sits at 97%, so the catalogue is built for long sessions rather than quick burns. Every tile below opens straight into the matching section, and the search bar in the lobby finds any title by name or provider in a second.

The full casino also has hunting and fishing games, card and table titles, virtual sports and lotteries, all on one balance with no extra wallets to top up.

The biggest prize sits in Big Bang Bounty by Barbara Bang: a loyalty quest with 999 levels and a progressive jackpot that starts at €100,000. Every spin in the participating slots moves you up a level, and the higher you climb, the more valuable the prizes get.

Games Players Open First

These titles stay near the top of the lobby week after week. Tap any card to launch it: slots run on your real or bonus balance, and the live shows run around the clock with real dealers.

Warm-Up Slot

Eight free spins, no money involved. Land three matching symbols on the line.

Live Tables With Real Dealers

The live casino brings 14 studios under one roof, with tables open day and night. Here is how the main formats differ, so you can pick a seat that suits your pace and budget.

Roulette

European, Lightning and speed versions. Lightning rounds add random multipliers to straight numbers, which turns a single chip into a big swing.

Blackjack and baccarat

Classic tables for strategy fans and fast baccarat for quick rounds. Remember that blackjack counts once, not twice, towards the casino bonus rollover.

Game shows

Crazy Time, Monopoly Live, Mega Ball and Dream Catcher mix a money wheel with bonus rounds hosted live, and anyone can join with small stakes.

Sportsbook Built for Accumulators

The betting side covers more than 1,000 events every day, from Premier League football and the NBA to tennis Challengers, ice hockey and esports. Here is what makes the sportsbook stand out once you start placing slips.

+10%

Accumulator of the Day

Ready-made pre-match and live accas picked by traders. Back one with real money and the total odds grow by 10%.

48 h

Advancebet

Out of balance while your bets are open? An advance based on their potential winnings lets you keep betting on live events or matches starting within 48 hours.

3%

Weekly cashback

Every Tuesday by 12:00 (GMT+3) you get back 3% of what you lost on sports bets at odds 1.50+, up to €1,000, with no rollover.

Market typeExampleWhy bettors like it
Match resultArsenal to beat ChelseaSimple, and the core of most accumulators
Live bettingNext goal in Real Madrid v BarcelonaOdds react to every attack and card
Player marketsPoints by a Lakers guard in the NBALets you back a hunch on one star
OutrightsWinner of the Champions LeagueOne stake that lasts the whole season

SpinBeter keeps in-play markets open through the whole match, and sports betting here covers 11 sports that count towards the welcome rollover, from football and tennis to UFC, cricket and esports.

From Sign-Up to First Spin in Four Steps

Opening an account takes a couple of minutes, and nothing about it is complicated. Do these steps in order and the welcome bonus lands on your balance without a support ticket.

  1. Fill in the form. Choose your country and account currency, then add your e-mail or phone and a password.
  2. Pick your bonus. Tick casino or sports and enter the promo code. Switching later cancels the remaining steps of the pack.
  3. Confirm your details. Verify the e-mail, activate the phone number and complete your name and country in My Account.
  4. Make a deposit. €10 is enough to trigger the first step, and the bonus appears automatically.

Quick registration means you can be playing the same evening, and identity checks only come up later, when the security team asks for them.

Tip: the first sports deposit bonus must be claimed within 30 days of opening the account, and each next step within 7 days after the previous one is wagered. Plan your deposits so no step expires.

Deposits and Withdrawals in Minutes

Spin Beter processes e-wallet payouts in 5 to 10 minutes and card payouts in 5 to 15 minutes. Limits below apply to a euro account; other currencies follow the same rules at the matching amount.

MethodDeposit rangeGood to know
Visa / Mastercard€10 – €1,500Card payouts in 5–15 minutes
Skrill€10 – €5,000+30% Skrill bonus up to €100 from €30
Neteller€10 – €5,000E-wallet payouts in 5–10 minutes
Rapid Transfer€10 – €5,000Bank-linked instant payment
Paysafecard€10 – €100Prepaid voucher, no bank details
Tether (USDT, TRC20)From 5 USDT, no maximumCrypto accounts are excluded from bonuses

Deposits appear on the balance almost instantly, but a bank or wallet can occasionally take a little longer. If you are chasing a bonus with a time window, such as the Sunday reload, top up early in the day rather than five minutes before midnight.

The daily withdrawal limit is €1,500. Withdrawals open once your profile, e-mail and phone number are confirmed, so do that right after sign-up.

A Promotion for Almost Every Day

After the welcome pack, the calendar keeps things moving. Regular players plan deposits around these dates, because the same money buys more on the right day. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so finish wagering the current one before the next day's offer comes round.

DayOfferKey terms
TuesdaySports cashback3% of last week's losses, up to €1,000, no rollover
WednesdayVIP x Crypto BoostFrom €100: up to €600 (fiat) or €750 (crypto), x30 in 2 hours
SaturdaySports reload100% up to €100 from €5, x3 in accas at 1.75+ within 24 hours
SundayCasino reload100% up to €300 from €5, x30 in slots within 48 hours
Sunday and MondayWheel of Wins1 spin a day per €125 bet in Mancala slots: cash up to €20 or up to 200 FS

Your Account in Your Pocket

The mobile site loads the full lobby and sportsbook in any browser, while the installed version opens from your home screen in one tap and keeps you signed in.

Android

Download the APK from the official site, allow the installation once and sign in. Android users also get a free bet of up to €10 for placing 10 bets of €1 or more in the app.

iPhone and iPad

Open the site in Safari, tap Share and then Add to Home Screen. The icon behaves like a native app and opens the site in full screen, with nothing extra to download.

The app keeps one account for casino and sports, so a deposit made on your phone is ready on your laptop a second later.

Keep an Eye on the Ball

A quick test of focus before you play for real. The ball hides under one of three cups, they shuffle, and you pick.

Shell Game

Press Shuffle, follow the cups, then click the one with the ball.

Casino Cashback That Grows With Your Level

Every bet in the casino earns loyalty points, and your level decides how much of your net losses comes back. Everyone starts at Copper with 5%, and the scale climbs to 11% at Diamond. At the top VIP level the logic changes: cashback is paid daily on all bets, win or lose, together with exclusive offers and VIP support.

LevelPoints neededCashback
1. CopperStarting level5%
2. Bronze300,0006%
3. Silver1,000,0007%
4. Golden2,000,0008%
5. Ruby5,000,0009%
6. Sapphire15,000,00010%
7. Diamond25,000,00011%
8. VIP75,000,0000.05% – 0.25% of all bets, by game type

Small Extras That Add Up

Not every reward needs a big deposit. These three are easy to miss, and each one is worth claiming.

100 FS

Telegram spins

Start the official Telegram bot, subscribe to a recommended channel and press Claim promo code. Winnings from the spins are wagered x30 in slots within 48 hours.

20 FS

Birthday gift

Deposit €10 or more on your birthday and get 20 no-wagering spins in West Town, or a 20% sports bonus up to €100. Your account must be over 30 days old with more than €100 deposited in total.

€500

Free bet for bad luck

Lost 20 bets in a row within 30 days at odds up to 3.00? Write to [email protected] with the subject “Series of losing bets”: stakes from €2 bring €100, from €5 bring €250, from €10 bring €500.

When the Main Address Will Not Open

Some internet providers and office networks restrict betting sites. That does not mean you lose access to your balance or your bonuses.

  • A working mirror is a copy of the site on a different address with the same database, so your login, balance and open bets are all there.
  • The Android app and the iPhone home screen version connect on their own and are a reliable second route.
  • Live chat answers 24/7 and can tell you which address works for you right now.
  • Bookmark the address that worked last time and keep your password in a password manager, so switching routes never means retyping everything on a small screen.

Licence, Support and Account Safety

Licensed operator

The brand is run by Sprut Group B.V. under gambling licence No. 8048/JAZ2021-072 issued by the Curaçao Gambling Authority, and has been accepting players since December 2019.

Help in your language

Live chat works around the clock in English, Russian, Turkish, Polish, German, Uzbek, Arabic, Portuguese, Bengali and Hindi. E-mail [email protected] for anything that needs attachments.

Checks only when needed

No documents are asked for at sign-up. Verification is triggered on request from the security team, and players from the EU complete it through SumSub.

59 languages, 30 currencies

The site switches language in one tap, and you can hold your balance in euros, other local currencies or crypto.

A secure login starts with confirmed contacts: once your e-mail and phone are verified, password resets go only to them and withdrawals are unlocked.

Run a Site or a Channel? Get Paid for Players

Webmasters, streamers and tipsters can promote the brand through its own affiliate network. Commissions are paid in US dollars via SEPA, Skrill, Piastrix, GCash or local cards, and the payout threshold is five first-time depositors in total. The partner program runs on the Affiliate Control platform, which shows clicks, registrations and deposits for every campaign.

Questions Players Ask Before Joining

Is SpinBetter a licensed site?
Yes. It is operated by Sprut Group B.V. under licence No. 8048/JAZ2021-072 from the Curaçao Gambling Authority.
How much do I need for the first bonus?
A deposit of €10 triggers the first casino step: 100% up to €300 plus 30 free spins in Wild Cash. For sports, the first step is a 100% match up to €100.
Can I take both the casino and sports welcome packs?
No, you choose one at sign-up. Switching to the other type or declining a bonus ends the remaining steps of the pack.
How fast are withdrawals?
E-wallets usually pay out in 5 to 10 minutes and cards in 5 to 15 minutes, up to €1,500 a day.
What is the promo code for?
SPINFUN activates the welcome bonus you selected: up to €1,500 + 150 free spins over four casino deposits, or up to €500 over five sports deposits.
Which payment methods work in euros?
Visa and Mastercard from €10 to €1,500, Skrill, Neteller and Rapid Transfer from €10 to €5,000, Paysafecard from €10 to €100, plus Tether on TRC20 from 5 USDT.
Is there anything for regular players?
Yes: a Sunday casino reload of 100% up to €300, a Saturday sports reload up to €100, weekly 3% sports cashback and casino cashback of 5% to 11% depending on your loyalty level.
Which sports count towards the sports welcome rollover?
Football, basketball, ice hockey, tennis, volleyball, boxing, UFC, cricket, baseball, handball and esports, in accumulators of three or more selections at odds of 1.50 or higher.
Do I need to send documents to play?
Not at sign-up. The security team may request verification later, and EU players complete it through SumSub.
Join nowGet €1,500